Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3073,919
ShkoderAlbania 10,2666,380
SkikdaAlgeria 11,4577,120
SaltaArgentina 17,87411,107
San AntonioArgentina 16,12310,019
San LuisArgentina 16,93810,525
San RafaelArgentina 16,75710,413
Santa RosaArgentina 16,59710,313
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,57110,919
SarmientoArgentina 15,5489,662
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,6343,501
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,6293,498
SalzburgAustria 10,6306,605
SakiAzerbaijan 7,9824,960
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8044,850
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,8514,878
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,0638,739
SaveBenin 12,7087,897
Santa CruzBolivia 18,68711,612
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3186,412
SalvadorBrazil 17,33010,769
Santa MariaBrazil 17,23110,708
SantaremBrazil 19,12411,884
SantosBrazil 17,40610,816
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,67210,981
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,91211,752
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,39310,808
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,22310,702
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,40910,818
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,45610,847
Sao LuisBrazil 18,02511,201
Sao MateusBrazil 17,23110,708
São PauloBrazil 17,46210,851
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,69210,994
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,19011,925
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,56910,918
SerrinhaBrazil 17,41310,821
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,57910,924
SobralBrazil 17,61110,944
SoureBrazil 18,42211,448
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,01811,196
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,81910,452
SurubimBrazil 17,11310,634
SadovoBulgaria 9,8256,105
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9706,196
SofiaBulgaria 9,9446,180
SiemreapCambodia 1,7651,097
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,4718,992
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2807,631
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,3068,890
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7896,704
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5787,195
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,0738,745
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2987,642
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7788,562
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,2518,234
Scott, SkCanada 12,1757,566
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,7618,551
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,3948,945
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,2258,839
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9756,198
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1438,167
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1518,172
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6677,250
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,9538,671
Summerside, PeCanada 14,1928,819
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3857,696
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3787,692
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,2238,838
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,8108,581
SalCape Verde 15,0459,349
SantiagoChile 16,81510,449
SewellChile 16,76310,417
ShanghaiChina 2,8381,763
ShantouChina 1,9521,213
ShenyangChina 4,0212,499
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,01410,573
Simon BolivarColombia 17,68310,988
San JoseCosta Rica 16,99510,561
SibenikCroatia 10,5206,538
SplitCroatia 10,4846,515
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2996,400
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6256,603
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,06710,606
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,19510,685
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,12310,641
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,05610,599
SamanaDominican Republic 17,10910,632
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,16610,667
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,04610,593
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,14110,651
San JuanDominican Republic 17,08710,618
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,21110,695
SanchezDominican Republic 17,10110,626
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,03710,587
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,01110,571
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,17210,671
San GabrielEcuador 18,10911,253
SalloumEgypt 9,9376,175
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9376,175
SohagEgypt 9,3555,813
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1105,661
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,29810,128
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9099,264
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4635,881
StrasbourgFrance 10,9856,826
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,45011,465
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,47511,481
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5055,285
SchleswigGermany 10,6436,614
StuttgartGermany 10,8706,754
SamosGreece 9,7086,032
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9046,154
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9836,204
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,8587,369
SiguiriGuinea 13,8688,618
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,26710,108
SzegedHungary 10,1426,302
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3796,450
StykkisholmurIceland 11,4967,144
SagarIndia 4,6492,889
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4343,377
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,6611,654
SemnanIran 7,3434,563
ShahroudIran 7,2254,490
ShirazIran 7,3164,546
ShannonIreland 11,8217,346
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,1476,927
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5666,566
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4116,469
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,9686,816
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,1916,954
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5856,578
SigonellaItaly 10,7576,684
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6988,512
SagaJapan 3,2952,048
SaigoJapan 3,7112,306
SakaiJapan 3,6432,264
SakataJapan 4,2752,656
SapporoJapan 4,7202,933
SaseboJapan 3,2632,028
SendaiJapan 4,2722,655
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3602,088
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3892,106
ShinjoJapan 4,2842,662
ShionomisakiJapan 3,5672,216
ShirakawaJapan 4,1362,570
ShizuokaJapan 3,8472,391
SumotoJapan 3,6052,240
SuttsuJapan 4,6452,886
SuwaJapan 3,9262,440
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,47610,238
SavannakhetLaos 1,8811,169
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7586,064
SiluteLithuania 9,8846,142
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0966,274
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8164,857
SalimaMalawi 9,4645,881
SanMali 13,3588,301
SegouMali 13,4948,385
SikassoMali 13,5038,391
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8904,281
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6129,701
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6062,862
SainshandMongolia 4,4052,737
SafiMorocco 13,0158,088
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,2438,229
SittweMyanmar 3,1461,955
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,6444,750
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6986,648
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6485,995
SaiqOman 6,7304,182
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0514,382
SurOman 6,5374,062
SialkotPakistan 5,3863,347
SibbiPakistan 5,8703,647
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,65110,968
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,22811,327
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 924575
SandomierzPoland 9,9456,180
SniezkaPoland 10,3576,436
SuwalkiPoland 9,8086,095
SzczecinPoland 10,3616,438
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,7447,919
Santa MariaPortugal 13,9098,643
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,27310,734
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4434,625
Satu MareRomania 9,9076,156
SibiuRomania 9,8456,117
SulinaRomania 9,4105,848
SadrinskRussia 7,3274,553
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3165,789
SalekhardRussia 7,7874,839
SaratovRussia 8,2575,131
SejmcanRussia 6,9234,302
SelagoncyRussia 6,7174,174
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5863,471
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3753,340
SmolenskRussia 9,2165,727
SociRussia 8,6145,353
SortovalaRussia 9,2915,773
SuntarRussia 6,2553,887
SurgutRussia 7,1694,455
SverdlovskRussia 7,5314,680
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2485,125
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,35110,782
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3647,683
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0434,377
SingaporeSingapore 1,6421,020
SliacSlovakia 10,1656,317
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6352,259
SineijuSouth Korea 3,8552,396
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,2727,626
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,8997,394
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,0177,468
SevilleSpain 12,4847,758
SennarSudan 9,2575,752
ShambatSudan 9,3545,813
ShendiSudan 9,2505,748
StenseleSweden 9,9196,164
StockholmSweden 10,0056,217
StorlienSweden 10,2056,342
SundsvallSweden 9,9656,193
SantisSwitzerland 10,9116,780
SongeaTanzania 9,3135,787
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,9661,221
SongkhlaThailand 1,9341,202
Suphan BuriThailand 2,1791,354
Surat ThaniThailand 2,1161,315
SurinThailand 1,8781,167
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8748,000
SokodeTogo 12,8307,973
SfaxTunisia 11,1986,958
SousseTunisia 11,1706,941
SamsunTurkey 8,8885,523
SiirtTurkey 8,3885,213
SivasTurkey 8,8245,483
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6854,154
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,8347,354
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3467,051
SarataUkraine 9,4135,849
SarnyUkraine 9,5975,963
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0675,635
SumyUkraine 9,0365,615
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9744,333
SaltoUruguay 17,14610,655
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1527,551
Safford, AzUsa 13,3548,299
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3308,905
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,6749,740
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2508,855
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6048,454
Salem, InUsa 14,4428,974
Salem, OrUsa 11,7377,294
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7477,921
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1928,819
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4728,993
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7807,942
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1227,533
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,27310,734
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3537,676
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3878,319
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4827,756
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4037,708
Santuck, ScUsa 15,0059,324
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7808,563
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,3209,520
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6828,502
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2328,222
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,4428,974
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6537,241
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6637,247
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0568,734
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6057,211
Selma, AlUsa 15,0349,342
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,6799,122
Seymour, InUsa 14,4428,974
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,5829,061
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8167,964
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5789,059
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6158,460
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4988,388
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1728,806
Southport, NcUsa 15,2679,487
Sparta, IlUsa 14,3398,910
Spencer, WvUsa 14,6509,104
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9418,663
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9677,437
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5438,416
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1888,816
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2148,833
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3615,195
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4658,368
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2518,855
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6608,488
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6579,108
State College, PaUsa 14,5749,057
State University, MsUsa 14,8329,217
State University, NmUsa 13,6528,483
Staunton, VaUsa 14,8069,201
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1198,152
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0558,734
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2007,581
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6588,487
Storrs, CtUsa 14,6089,077
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3628,925
Summerville, ScUsa 15,2789,494
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8927,390
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0878,754
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7528,546
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3808,936
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3243,930
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,09211,243
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,36511,412
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,84411,710
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,4898,382
SocotraYemen 7,0684,392
SenangaZambia 10,7006,649
SerenjeZambia 9,9266,168
SeshekeZambia 10,6026,588
SolweziZambia 10,3286,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -