Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,6727,253
LuandaAngola 11,7327,291
LuenaAngola 11,0256,851
La PlataArgentina 16,75710,413
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,17111,292
La RiojaArgentina 17,35410,784
LaboulayeArgentina 16,87210,485
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9849,311
Las LomitasArgentina 17,92011,136
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,0503,759
LavertonAustralia 5,5943,476
LearmonthAustralia 3,1591,963
LongreachAustralia 4,3292,690
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,3292,690
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,0203,741
Low HeadAustralia 5,9843,719
LinzAustria 10,5336,545
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9846,825
LerwickUk 10,9856,826
La PazBolivia 18,65211,591
LavrasBrazil 17,51910,886
LencoisBrazil 17,64310,963
LinharesBrazil 17,21410,697
LondrinaBrazil 17,75611,034
LomBulgaria 9,9386,176
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,1447,546
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6228,465
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8536,744
Langara, BcCanada 10,6756,634
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1008,141
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1357,541
London, OnCanada 14,2398,848
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6357,230
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,1887,574
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5697,189
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,7678,555
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,17310,672
LanzhouChina 3,6562,272
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8662,403
Las GaviotasColombia 18,48411,486
LimonCosta Rica 17,08810,619
LarnacaCyprus 9,1275,672
LimassolCyprus 9,1815,705
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2036,340
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5656,565
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6746,633
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,20410,691
La VegaDominican Republic 17,07110,608
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,18010,676
LuperonDominican Republic 16,98410,554
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,97011,167
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,09111,242
LuxorEgypt 9,2605,754
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,24810,097
Laucala BayFiji 7,1404,437
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4275,858
Le MansFrance 11,5207,159
LilleFrance 11,2086,965
LyonFrance 11,2857,013
LambarnGabon 11,9887,450
LastourvilleGabon 11,7157,280
LibrevilleGabon 12,0657,497
LeipzigGermany 10,5646,565
LindenbergGermany 10,4266,479
LamiaGreece 10,0806,264
LarissaGreece 10,0706,258
LemnosGreece 9,8426,116
LimnosGreece 9,8286,107
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,55010,906
LabeGuinea 14,2008,824
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0005,593
La CeibaHonduras 16,36510,169
La MesaHonduras 16,29510,126
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2123,239
LudhianaIndia 5,1923,226
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,0066,839
LatinaItaly 10,8166,721
LatronicoItaly 10,5996,586
LecceItaly 10,4196,474
LodwarKenya 9,1355,677
Luang PrabangLaos 2,3201,442
LiepajaLatvia 9,8916,146
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8316,109
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0416,861
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1826,327
LabuanMalaysia 319198
LuqaMalta 10,8336,732
Le LamentinMartinique 17,73411,020
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,8108,582
LashioMyanmar 2,8861,793
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,6614,761
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,5814,711
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,6674,765
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,6274,740
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,7854,837
LincolnNew Zealand 7,7434,812
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,7884,839
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,7884,839
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,7884,839
LagosNigeria 12,6417,855
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,5116,532
LillehammerNorway 10,3606,438
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3623,332
La VictoriaParaguay 18,14311,275
LimaPeru 18,21511,319
LegaspiPhilippines 1,017632
LisbonPortugal 12,6657,870
LeninbadRussia 6,1333,811
LevsiRussia 7,4154,608
LungiSierra Leone 14,3778,934
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5686,567
LanzaroteSpain 13,5588,425
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,9627,433
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,9856,826
LuganoSwitzerland 10,9816,824
LatakiaSyria 8,9315,550
LampangThailand 2,4391,515
LoeiThailand 2,1911,362
Lop BuriThailand 2,1471,334
LomeTogo 12,8768,001
LeemingUk 11,3127,029
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9846,825
London, EnglandUk 11,3837,073
London-GatwickUk 11,3897,077
LynehamUk 11,4847,136
L’VovUkraine 9,8016,090
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3585,815
LozovajaUkraine 8,9115,537
LubnyUkraine 9,1525,687
LuckUkraine 9,6806,016
LuganskUkraine 8,6945,403
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7498,544
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,0188,711
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,8819,247
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,8049,199
Lake City, FlUsa 15,4349,591
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3068,890
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7387,915
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1158,771
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3848,938
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8668,617
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8377,977
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9818,066
Laramie, WyUsa 13,1398,164
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5329,030
Larned, KsUsa 13,8118,582
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5498,420
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7737,938
Laurel, MdUsa 14,7879,189
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9748,684
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5019,011
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5858,442
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,1728,807
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0318,719
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3418,290
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,5719,054
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9079,264
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,7649,174
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7919,192
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0727,501
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4088,953
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0318,719
Lexington, VaUsa 14,8309,216
Libby, MtUsa 12,0497,487
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7228,527
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,7559,169
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2318,222
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4939,006
Llano, TxUsa 14,3288,904
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,3338,285
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6467,858
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6267,846
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6197,842
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4988,388
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,0649,361
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,5319,030
Louisville, MsUsa 14,8329,217
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5598,425
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3258,902
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9378,661
Luling, TxUsa 14,5229,024
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1148,149
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,8859,250
LivingstoneZambia 10,4456,491
LundaziZambia 9,5935,961
LusakaZambia 10,1396,301
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,1406,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -