Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8913,660
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9583,703
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,8837,384
General PicoArgentina 16,69610,375
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,98210,553
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7689,177
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,8513,636
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8762,408
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,6142,246
GrazAustria 10,4746,509
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0414,997
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9254,924
GomelBelarus 9,2925,774
GrodnoBelarus 9,7436,055
GaranhunsBrazil 17,19410,684
GoianiaBrazil 18,18811,302
GoiasBrazil 18,31311,380
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,41410,821
GrajauBrazil 18,30211,373
GuairaBrazil 17,83311,082
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,46910,855
GuaratingaBrazil 17,29810,749
GarouaCameroon 11,5007,146
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,8758,622
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,4767,752
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5017,147
Golden, BcCanada 11,7907,327
Goose, NfCanada 13,4298,345
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9058,641
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4567,119
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,3498,917
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,0918,756
GanzhouChina 2,2441,394
GuangzhouChina 1,9871,235
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,03410,585
GuayaquilEcuador 17,98111,174
GonderEthiopia 8,8525,501
GourdonFrance 11,5847,198
GrenobleFrance 11,2496,990
GeisenheimGermany 10,9106,780
GorlitzGermany 10,3996,462
GibraltarGibraltar 12,5037,769
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,12510,020
GeorgetownGuyana 18,54211,522
GoaIndia 4,9413,070
GuwahatiIndia 3,5982,236
GelaItaly 10,8256,727
GenoaItaly 11,0456,863
GhediItaly 10,9036,775
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5076,529
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7346,670
GrossetoItaly 10,9276,790
GrottaglieItaly 10,4746,509
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,1076,902
GuidoniaItaly 10,8176,722
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6598,488
GifuJapan 3,7972,360
GaoMali 12,7787,940
GuamMariana Islands 3,0451,892
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6159,082
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7839,186
GuaymasMexico 13,5608,426
GaluutMongolia 4,8513,015
GemertNetherlands 10,9996,835
GisborneNew Zealand 7,8984,908
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,8994,909
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,4644,638
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,7574,821
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,5844,713
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,8284,865
GayaNiger 12,5217,780
GardermoenNorway 10,3596,437
GeiloNorway 10,4966,523
GdanskPoland 10,0826,265
GalatiRomania 9,5435,930
Gor’KijRussia 8,4925,277
GorznyjRussia 8,1325,054
GridinoRussia 9,1055,658
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,8004,847
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1728,807
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,6027,210
GijonSpain 12,1457,547
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0536,247
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0615,630
GoteborgSweden 10,3916,457
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3966,460
GothenburgSweden 10,3916,457
GunnarnSweden 9,8966,149
GenevaSwitzerland 11,1786,946
GabesTunisia 11,2747,006
GafsaTunisia 11,3717,066
GiresunTurkey 8,7125,414
GoztepeTurkey 9,4885,896
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1744,458
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2674,516
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,3857,075
GajvoronUkraine 9,3865,833
GeniceskUkraine 9,0155,602
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,8899,252
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1795,704
Galva, IlUsa 14,0508,731
Galveston, TxUsa 14,7579,170
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5927,825
Glenville, WvUsa 14,6639,112
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4308,967
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3707,687
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,1279,400
Goodland, KsUsa 13,5378,412
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,5188,400
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1138,149
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,8959,256
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6238,465
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0928,136
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,0928,757
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8747,379
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2198,836
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3637,683
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8308,594
Greenfield, InUsa 14,3478,915
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,8899,252
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,9829,310
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,6309,091
Greenville, MsUsa 14,7139,143
Greenville, OhUsa 14,3918,943
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4849,001
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3738,932
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,0059,324
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,0769,368
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,1478,791
Groton, CtUsa 14,7009,135
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7636,067
GuanareVenezuela 18,14511,275
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,25411,343
GuiriaVenezuela 18,18211,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -