Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,20410,691
ReconquistaArgentina 17,41610,822
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,97910,551
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8879,251
RivadaviaArgentina 17,98111,174
RosarioArgentina 17,00910,569
RichmondAustralia 5,5813,468
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,7942,979
RecifeBrazil 17,02410,579
RemansoBrazil 17,79211,056
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,22711,948
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,25310,721
Rio NegroBrazil 17,42610,829
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,22211,323
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9137,403
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,9888,071
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5357,789
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5337,788
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7786,698
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Roberval, QcCanada 13,8818,626
RuoqiangChina 4,7512,953
Rafael NunezColombia 17,65610,971
RandersDenmark 10,5466,553
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,06910,607
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,04010,589
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4728,993
RumipambaEcuador 18,08911,240
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0365,615
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0805,643
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2365,739
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,41811,445
RostockGermany 10,4986,524
RhodesGreece 9,6175,976
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,1736,943
ReykhólarIceland 11,4497,115
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5507,177
RamsarIran 7,6114,729
RashtIran 7,7104,791
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,6977,268
RadicofaniItaly 10,8676,753
Resia PassItaly 10,8416,736
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7686,692
RivoltoItaly 10,6796,636
Rolle PassItaly 10,7636,688
RomeItaly 10,8376,734
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8626,750
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,6526,619
RumoiJapan 4,8152,992
RigaLatvia 9,7066,031
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7786,076
RodriguesMauritius 6,6184,113
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3083,299
RabatMorocco 12,7217,905
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,6721,660
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0856,888
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,6884,777
RangioraNew Zealand 7,7304,804
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,6154,732
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,5364,683
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,7464,814
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,7414,810
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,6384,747
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,6454,751
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,8904,903
RivasNicaragua 16,74410,405
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7163,552
RebolyRussia 9,2845,769
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6405,369
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8504,878
RagaSudan 10,1726,321
RashadSudan 9,5505,934
RenkSudan 9,3635,818
RumbekSudan 9,7526,060
RanongThailand 2,1891,360
Roi EtThailand 1,9341,202
RizeTurkey 8,5345,303
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5874,093
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3765,827
RomnyUkraine 9,1215,668
RovnoUkraine 9,6375,989
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9364,310
RochaUruguay 16,74110,403
Racine, WiUsa 14,0118,707
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,0499,352
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0948,137
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0918,135
Reading, PaUsa 14,6789,121
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0177,468
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6467,858
Redding, CaUsa 11,9977,455
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7327,912
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2387,605
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,2088,829
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,9329,279
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,9329,279
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,8589,233
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6858,504
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3398,910
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5858,442
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0018,700
Rockville, InUsa 14,3028,887
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7238,528
Rome, GaUsa 14,9599,295
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0758,125
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8287,350
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7608,551
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,8179,207
Rushville, IlUsa 14,1078,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -