Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9293,684
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1183,802
KhostAfghanistan 5,8183,615
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0403,753
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7528,546
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0952,545
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5666,566
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0374,994
KandiBenin 12,5927,825
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6147,217
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,5528,421
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,5518,421
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7217,283
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0788,127
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2528,856
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8446,117
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8396,735
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,8758,001
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,1558,796
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6093,485
KashiChina 5,6223,494
KunmingChina 2,6841,668
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4527,116
KhargaEgypt 9,4785,890
KosseirEgypt 9,1025,656
KajaaniFinland 9,4355,863
KuopioFinland 9,4435,868
KuusamoFinland 9,3585,815
KarlsruheGermany 10,9166,783
KasselGermany 10,7646,689
KonstanzGermany 10,9076,778
KumasiGhana 13,1758,187
KalamataGreece 10,1466,305
KerkiraGreece 10,2826,389
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0706,257
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8607,370
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0236,850
KankanGuinea 13,9138,646
KindiaGuinea 14,2998,885
KissidougouGuinea 14,0238,714
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3085,784
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8721,163
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8711,163
KeszthelyHungary 10,3476,430
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4517,116
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6872,291
KotaIndia 4,9733,090
KozhikodeIndia 4,6832,910
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,8881,173
KermanIran 6,9124,295
KermanshahIran 7,8894,902
Khoram AbadIran 7,7744,831
KilkennyIreland 11,7367,293
KingstonJamaica 16,90410,504
KagoshimaJapan 3,1351,948
KanazawaJapan 3,9012,424
KaruizawaJapan 3,9772,471
KatsuuraJapan 3,9712,468
KawaguchikoJapan 3,9132,432
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9483,075
KobeJapan 3,6552,271
KochiJapan 3,4672,154
KofuJapan 3,9162,434
KumagayaJapan 4,0042,488
KumamotoJapan 3,2662,030
KumejimaJapan 2,4541,525
KureJapan 3,4852,166
KushiroJapan 4,8653,023
KutchanJapan 4,6792,908
KyotoJapan 3,7102,305
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8293,622
KitaleKenya 9,2285,734
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7594,821
KufraLibya 10,2196,350
KaunasLithuania 9,7416,053
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9006,152
KybartaiLithuania 9,8116,097
KarongaMalawi 9,4885,896
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,7461,085
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 223139
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,8571,154
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,6591,031
KuantanMalaysia 1,6621,033
KuchingMalaysia 989614
KayesMali 14,0058,703
KeniebaMali 14,0398,724
KidalMali 12,5727,812
KitaMali 13,8498,606
KoutiaMali 13,4528,359
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4833,407
KisinevMoldova 9,4595,878
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6392,883
KhatgalMongolia 5,2253,247
KhovdMongolia 5,3143,302
KhujirtMongolia 4,7882,975
KhutagMongolia 5,0463,136
KenitraMorocco 12,6957,889
KalewaMyanmar 3,1901,982
KathaMyanmar 3,0841,917
KawthaungMyanmar 2,1921,362
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,0481,894
KengtungMyanmar 2,6231,630
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2612,027
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2887,015
KathmanduNepal 4,2162,620
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,8413,630
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,7624,823
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,7744,831
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,7994,846
KarioiNew Zealand 7,7444,812
KawerauNew Zealand 7,7704,828
KopuaNew Zealand 7,8314,867
KanoNigeria 11,9747,441
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7072,304
KarasjokNorway 9,4935,899
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5956,584
KristiansandNorway 10,6006,587
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4196,474
KhasabOman 6,9134,296
KarachiPakistan 5,8253,620
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8133,612
KhanpurPakistan 5,5803,468
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9373,689
KororPalau 1,8211,132
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0946,272
KlodzkoPoland 10,3046,403
KoszalinPoland 10,2426,364
KrakowPoland 10,0906,270
KalakanRussia 5,4743,402
KaliningradRussia 9,9516,184
KamenskoeRussia 7,4024,599
KandalaksaRussia 9,2185,728
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7855,459
KazanRussia 8,1545,067
KemRussia 9,1045,657
KerchRussia 8,8895,524
KhabarovskRussia 5,0053,110
KirenskRussia 5,8323,624
KirovRussia 8,2135,104
KljuciRussia 6,7414,189
KolpasevRussia 6,5624,078
KorfRussia 7,2534,507
KostromaRussia 8,7005,406
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8914,904
KotlasRussia 8,4445,247
KrasnodarRussia 8,6745,390
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3574,571
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6824,774
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9983,727
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8395,493
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0044,974
KurganRussia 7,1984,473
KurskRussia 8,9365,553
KyraRussia 4,8893,038
KigaliRwanda 9,8026,091
KoldaSenegal 14,4238,962
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1748,808
KosiceSlovakia 10,0116,221
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6406,612
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0222,499
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1662,589
KadugliSudan 9,7036,030
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4025,842
KassalaSudan 8,9435,557
KhartoumSudan 9,3535,812
KostiSudan 9,3625,818
KalmarSweden 10,1666,317
KaresuandoSweden 9,6255,981
KarlstadSweden 10,2636,377
KristianstadSweden 10,3166,411
KamishliSyria 8,4475,249
KanchanaburiThailand 2,2191,379
Khlong YaiThailand 1,7921,113
Khon KaenThailand 2,0361,265
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,0571,278
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,0161,253
KairouanTunisia 11,2216,973
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8275,485
KarsTurkey 8,3145,167
KastamonuTurkey 9,0985,654
KayseriTurkey 8,9555,565
KonyaTurkey 9,2125,725
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0424,376
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5484,069
KinlossUk 11,2416,985
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9295,549
KievUkraine 9,3255,795
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9035,532
KirovogradUkraine 9,2125,725
KlepininoUkraine 9,0635,632
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0875,647
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7316,047
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1385,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1468,790
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1347,540
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9658,678
Keene, NhUsa 14,4849,000
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3368,908
Kenton, OkUsa 13,6208,463
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,0069,946
Kimball, NeUsa 13,2698,246
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1755,701
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0298,718
Kinston, NcUsa 15,1669,424
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9557,429
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,8379,220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4205,854
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9395,555
KabompoZambia 10,5786,573
KabweZambia 10,1286,294
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1246,291
KafirondaZambia 10,1456,304
KaomaZambia 10,5256,540
KasamaZambia 9,7906,084
KasempaZambia 10,3996,462
KawambwaZambia 10,0086,219
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0336,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -