Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1895,089
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8544,881
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9744,955
YaoundeCameroon 11,7887,325
YokoCameroon 11,6707,252
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,4708,992
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2176,971
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5807,817
YanjiChina 4,2612,648
YichangChina 2,8471,769
YinchuanChina 3,8142,370
YiningChina 5,5393,442
YariguiesColombia 18,06711,227
YamasaDominican Republic 17,13210,646
YasicaDominican Republic 17,02410,579
YazdIran 7,1944,471
YakushimaJapan 3,0251,880
YamagataJapan 4,2422,636
YamaguchiJapan 3,4312,132
YokkaichiJapan 3,7462,328
YokohamaJapan 3,9582,459
YonagoJapan 3,6372,260
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1311,324
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,2411,393
YeMyanmar 2,4381,515
YolaNigeria 11,6017,209
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3572,086
YurimaguasPeru 18,44611,463
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5304,679
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1383,193
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9904,344
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8277,349
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1266,293
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5697,810
York, PaUsa 14,6839,124
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4348,970
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9998,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -