Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,1367,542
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,3917,700
OranArgentina 18,08011,235
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0811,915
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1542,581
OstendeBelgium 11,1906,954
ObidosBrazil 19,17711,917
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0378,101
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1588,798
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1598,799
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0009,943
OdenseDenmark 10,5596,561
OtavaloEcuador 18,07811,234
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,5034,662
OuluFinland 9,5405,929
OroomiehIran 8,1145,042
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,1086,903
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7538,546
ObihiroJapan 4,8002,983
OfunatoJapan 4,3862,726
OitaJapan 3,3472,080
OkayamaJapan 3,5892,230
OkinoerabuJapan 2,6451,644
OmaezakiJapan 3,8042,364
OmuJapan 4,9353,066
OnahamaJapan 4,1592,584
OsakaJapan 3,6682,279
OshimaJapan 3,8822,412
OtaruJapan 4,7172,931
OwaseJapan 3,6462,266
OuarzazateMorocco 12,8838,006
OujoaMorocco 12,2857,634
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,1323,810
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,7704,828
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,6194,734
OphirNew Zealand 7,6364,745
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,8164,857
OtautauNew Zealand 7,5984,721
OcotalNicaragua 16,54310,280
OrlandNorway 10,3106,407
OsloNorway 10,3876,455
OhotskRussia 6,3183,926
OkhotskRussia 6,3183,926
OlekminskRussia 6,0633,768
OlenekRussia 6,9734,333
OmskRussia 6,7474,193
OnegaRussia 8,9285,548
OrenburgRussia 7,6574,758
OymyakonRussia 6,6934,159
OviedoSpain 12,1727,564
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0936,272
Orkney IslandsUk 11,1346,919
OdessaUkraine 9,3265,795
OvrucUkraine 9,4465,870
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,8079,201
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5578,424
Oakland, MdUsa 14,7229,149
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5307,786
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8048,578
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2078,829
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1028,763
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9748,684
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4858,380
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6467,237
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,7338,534
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7218,526
Oolitic, InUsa 14,3958,945
Orlando, FlUsa 15,6699,737
Orono, MeUsa 14,3128,893
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8568,611
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3348,908
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,1168,772
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9748,684
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,5059,014
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1338,783
Ozark, ArUsa 14,3628,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -