Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4724,022
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,9204,922
QubaAzerbaijan 7,8734,893
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,50910,880
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,7786,698
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,0838,751
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3677,064
QuinteroChile 16,84110,465
QingdaoChina 3,3622,089
QiqiharChina 4,6462,887
QuitoEcuador 18,07111,229
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,5734,706
QuettaPakistan 5,9843,719
Quanah, TxUsa 14,0388,724
Quitman, GaUsa 15,2899,501
Quang TriVietnam 1,6901,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -