Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9293,684
FarahAfghanistan 6,4774,025
FormosaArgentina 17,72411,014
ForrestAustralia 4,2222,624
FrancistownBotswana 10,3036,402
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,73710,401
FloraniaBrazil 17,23810,712
FlorestaBrazil 17,42110,826
FlorianoBrazil 17,92211,137
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,22110,701
FormosaBrazil 18,09611,245
FortalezaBrazil 17,41910,824
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,69510,996
FrancaBrazil 17,75711,034
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,3277,660
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6127,216
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7557,305
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0596,872
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0767,504
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9656,814
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4887,139
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2967,019
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4087,089
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,2318,843
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,2408,849
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2517,613
FayaChad 10,7396,674
FamagustaCyprus 9,0985,654
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6806,636
FarafraEgypt 9,7176,038
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6307,227
FichtelbergGermany 10,5566,560
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,8586,748
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,1356,298
FrederikshbGreenland 12,3907,699
FaranahGuinea 14,0768,747
FalconaraItaly 10,7226,663
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,8846,763
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,6046,589
FonniItaly 11,1556,932
FrontoneItaly 10,7746,695
FrosinoneItaly 10,7816,700
FukauraJapan 4,4352,756
FukueJapan 3,1821,977
FukuiJapan 3,8312,380
FukuokaJapan 3,3302,069
FukushimaJapan 4,2052,613
FukuyamaJapan 3,5382,198
FushikiJapan 3,9402,448
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9193,678
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3035,160
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4105,226
FunchalMadeira 13,6168,461
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,73211,019
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,5787,816
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4746,509
FaroPortugal 12,6667,871
FerganaRussia 5,9883,721
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3778,934
FalunSweden 10,1066,280
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2576,995
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9695,574
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6055,969
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7548,547
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9678,679
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6048,454
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2168,213
Farmington, MeUsa 14,2988,885
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5658,429
Farmington, MoUsa 14,3368,909
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2508,234
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7908,570
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2818,874
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,1289,401
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,4869,623
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,4489,600
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8287,972
Findlay, OhUsa 14,3458,914
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0988,139
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1538,795
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8848,628
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,2288,220
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6908,507
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,3368,287
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,8089,823
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,0578,735
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3138,894
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2868,878
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3298,904
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5709,054
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,5829,061
Franklin, LaUsa 14,8959,256
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4849,001
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,8919,253
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3767,691
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2318,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -