Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,4097,711
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,7757,317
AlgiersAlgeria 11,7717,314
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,3817,072
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,80710,444
AzulArgentina 16,57810,302
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,0233,121
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5502,828
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,7222,313
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6422,263
AmberleyAustralia 5,2673,273
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9984,970
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7924,842
AimoresBrazil 17,30010,750
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,35310,783
AltamiraBrazil 18,89511,742
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,50012,118
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,33410,772
ApodiBrazil 17,34510,779
AracajuBrazil 17,22310,703
AracuaiBrazil 17,53310,895
AragarcasBrazil 18,48111,484
AraxaBrazil 17,79211,056
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,26010,725
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0846,266
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,1078,766
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1856,329
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2508,234
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2878,257
AbecheChad 10,6256,602
AntofagastaChile 17,86211,099
AricaChile 18,35811,408
AltaiChina 5,4533,388
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,11911,259
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,12811,265
AraucaColombia 18,27411,356
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,01010,570
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,10510,629
AzuaDominican Republic 17,13310,647
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4905,897
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2585,753
AswanEgypt 9,2605,754
AsyutEgypt 9,4195,853
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,25010,098
AsmaraEritrea 8,6755,390
AssabEritrea 8,2775,143
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7315,426
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,1326,918
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,5277,163
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,4133,985
AccraGhana 13,0418,104
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7596,064
AthensGreece 9,9856,205
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9866,205
AasiaatGreenland 11,6897,264
AmmassalikGreenland 11,8217,345
AputiteqGreenland 11,4987,145
AkureyriIceland 11,3027,023
AgraIndia 4,8453,011
AhmedabadIndia 5,2223,245
AkolaIndia 4,7172,931
AllahabadIndia 4,4312,754
AmritsarIndia 5,3193,305
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,548962
AbadanIran 7,7434,811
ArakIran 7,6444,750
AlbengaItaly 11,1116,905
AlgheroItaly 11,2166,970
AmendolaItaly 10,5896,580
AnconaItaly 10,7106,655
ArezzoItaly 10,8456,739
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4588,363
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3888,319
AbashiriJapan 4,9493,075
AburatsuJapan 3,1751,973
AikawaJapan 4,1132,556
AjiroJapan 3,8932,419
AkitaJapan 4,3592,709
AkuneJapan 3,1681,968
AomoriJapan 4,4922,791
AsahikawaJapan 4,8323,003
AsosanJapan 3,2882,043
AmmanJordan 8,9155,540
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7773,590
AinaziLatvia 9,6706,009
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0775,019
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8214,860
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2005,096
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8654,888
AtarMauritania 13,9258,653
AgalegaMauritius 7,0424,376
AcapulcoMexico 15,1559,417
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9373,068
AltaiMongolia 4,9663,086
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7232,935
AgadirMorocco 13,1398,165
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,0096,841
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,6304,742
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,6574,758
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,6864,776
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,5804,711
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,7084,790
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,7284,802
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,5664,702
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,5574,696
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,5564,695
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,5564,695
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,5564,695
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,5564,695
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,75710,413
AgadezNiger 11,9277,411
AsuncionParaguay 17,81411,070
ArequipaPeru 18,45111,466
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,438894
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4857,758
AradRomania 10,0516,246
AjanRussia 5,8923,661
AldanRussia 5,8953,663
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0535,004
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9314,307
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4793,405
AnadyrRussia 8,0124,979
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8225,482
ArmavirRussia 8,5195,294
AstrakhanRussia 8,0104,977
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0454,999
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,3507,674
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,0927,514
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,0097,463
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,2287,598
Abu HamedSudan 9,2405,742
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2085,722
AqiqSudan 8,7375,429
ArbaatSudan 8,8575,504
AromaSudan 8,9675,572
AtbaraSudan 9,1865,708
Abu KamalSyria 8,4605,257
AleppoSyria 8,8025,470
AranyaprathetThailand 1,9111,188
AtakpameTogo 12,8637,993
AdanaTurkey 8,9725,575
AfyonTurkey 9,3845,831
AnkaraTurkey 9,1775,703
AntalyaTurkey 9,3785,827
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9894,343
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1956,957
AberporthUk 11,6057,211
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,5597,183
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0715,637
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0875,647
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0504,381
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0684,392
ArtigasUruguay 17,23310,709
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7449,162
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2548,236
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5837,198
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1788,810
Ada, MnUsa 13,1988,201
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2388,848
Aiken, ScUsa 15,1029,385
Akron, OhUsa 14,4428,975
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3908,321
Albany, GaUsa 15,1969,443
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4748,994
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6668,492
Albion, NeUsa 13,5578,424
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4928,384
Aledo, IlUsa 14,0188,711
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3958,324
Algona, IaUsa 13,6908,507
Alice, TxUsa 14,6149,081
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6589,109
Alliance, NeUsa 13,2688,245
Alma, MiUsa 14,1018,763
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,9528,670
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0158,709
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8348,597
Amherst, MaUsa 14,5729,055
Amite, LaUsa 14,9339,280
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5385,927
Anderson, InUsa 14,3478,915
Anderson, ScUsa 14,9609,296
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4458,976
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2388,848
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7366,671
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3489,538
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,7679,798
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,9399,283
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4758,373
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6177,219
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9208,650
Athens, GaUsa 15,0469,350
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,0219,334
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8089,202
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2074,478
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8348,597
Augusta, GaUsa 15,1659,424
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3567,678
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0698,743
Austin, TxUsa 14,4748,994
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6754,148
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9633,706
AcariguaVenezuela 18,11611,258
AdenYemen 8,0294,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -