Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5274,056
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,6977,269
HuamboAngola 11,4847,136
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8821,791
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,1793,840
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,1763,838
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,1232,562
Horta, FaialAzores 14,0008,700
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2036,340
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,3928,943
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,3668,927
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2658,864
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,4298,345
Harrow, OnCanada 14,2778,872
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2657,000
Hope, BcCanada 11,6187,220
HaikouChina 1,7811,107
HailarChina 4,8232,997
HamiChina 4,7612,958
HetanChina 5,1933,227
HavanaCuba 16,10810,010
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,15910,663
HigueyDominican Republic 17,19210,683
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,07510,611
HelwanEgypt 9,3665,820
HurguadaEgypt 9,1525,687
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,1336,918
HelsinkiFinland 9,6295,984
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6085,971
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3687,064
HamburgGermany 10,6476,616
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6476,616
HannoverGermany 10,7086,654
HelgolandGermany 10,7586,685
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,7736,694
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8896,145
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,8897,388
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,4615,879
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1505,686
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3107,028
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4882,789
HaifaIsrael 9,0065,596
HaboroJapan 4,8563,017
HachijojimaJapan 3,7682,342
HachinoheJapan 4,5042,799
HagiJapan 3,4542,146
HakodateJapan 4,5802,846
HamadaJapan 3,5302,194
HamamatsuJapan 3,7892,355
HikoneJapan 3,7592,336
HimejiJapan 3,6402,262
HiradoJapan 3,2762,036
HirooJapan 4,7512,952
HiroshimaJapan 3,4982,174
HitaJapan 3,3262,067
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2091,994
HunLibya 10,8556,745
HomboriMali 12,9738,062
HomalinMyanmar 3,2452,017
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5271,570
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,7074,789
HighbankNew Zealand 7,6864,776
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,5854,714
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,6374,746
HororataNew Zealand 7,7034,787
HyderabadPakistan 5,6993,541
HuanucoPeru 18,38311,424
HelPoland 10,0646,254
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0093,112
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3424,562
HatangaRussia 7,4264,615
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0905,027
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7908,569
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3595,194
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,2506,370
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,9453,073
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6552,272
HyesanSouth Korea 4,0732,531
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0842,538
HalaibSudan 8,8785,517
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0295,611
HudeibaSudan 9,1905,711
HaparandaSweden 9,5885,958
HarnosandSweden 9,9396,176
HamaSyria 8,8425,494
HassakahSyria 8,4855,273
Hua HinThailand 2,1211,318
HakkariTurkey 8,2265,112
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2667,001
HersonUkraine 9,1885,709
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5885,958
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5919,067
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3758,933
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3888,941
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6659,113
Hart, MiUsa 13,9658,678
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5869,064
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5488,419
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1969,443
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1858,194
Hays, KsUsa 13,7348,535
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0397,481
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7178,524
Helena, MtUsa 12,3817,694
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Henderson, NcUsa 15,0649,361
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,0059,324
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2728,248
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6169,082
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0909,377
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2608,240
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7399,159
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2988,885
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,1988,823
Holly, CoUsa 13,6168,461
Homer, AkUsa 9,4665,882
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,2278,841
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,5689,053
Horton, KsUsa 13,8898,631
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1858,194
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,7889,190
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9808,687
Houma, LaUsa 15,0139,329
Houston, TexasUsa 14,6679,115
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,6529,105
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,8089,202
Huron, SdUsa 13,3528,297
HanoiVietnam 2,1351,327
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,368850
HarareZimbabwe 9,8866,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -