Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,3026,402
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,09910,626
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,34010,775
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,90010,502
ViennaAustria 10,3766,448
VitebskBelarus 9,3315,798
VassourasBrazil 17,33010,769
VicosaBrazil 17,37710,798
VitoriaBrazil 17,18610,679
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,50610,878
VarnaBulgaria 9,5685,946
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,8188,587
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5187,157
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9247,410
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0017,458
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5297,164
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5217,159
ValdiviaChile 16,0809,992
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,12710,021
VallenarChile 17,30510,753
ValparaisoChile 16,85610,474
VanguardiaColombia 18,30211,373
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,10711,873
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,4676,504
VestervigDenmark 10,6346,608
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,13810,650
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,09410,622
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,98210,553
VilsandiEstonia 9,8126,097
VaasaFinland 9,7396,052
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,5587,182
VeravalIndia 5,3983,354
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9962,483
ValentiaIreland 11,9447,422
VeniceItaly 10,7456,677
VeronaItaly 10,8606,748
VicenzaItaly 10,8046,714
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,8566,746
ViterboItaly 10,8586,747
VolterraItaly 10,9236,788
VientianeLaos 2,1511,337
VarenaLithuania 9,7036,030
VilniusLithuania 9,6636,005
VeracruzMexico 15,3489,537
VlissingenNetherlands 11,1386,921
VaernesNorway 10,2566,373
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,4026,464
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2775,765
VillarricaParaguay 17,73211,019
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7436,055
VanavaraRussia 6,1973,851
VasileviciRussia 9,3695,822
Velikie LukiRussia 9,3055,782
VerhojanskRussia 6,9544,322
ViljujskRussia 6,4434,004
VitimRussia 5,9733,712
Vize IslandRussia 8,4785,268
VladivostokRussia 4,3562,707
VolgogradRussia 8,3115,165
VologdaRussia 8,7725,451
VoronezRussia 8,7235,420
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4445,247
VytegraRussia 8,9825,582
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0504,381
ValenciaSpain 11,9587,431
ValladolidSpain 12,1827,570
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,4287,723
VisbySweden 10,0266,230
VanTurkey 8,2715,140
ValleyUk 11,5417,171
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4725,886
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1207,532
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7326,047
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7277,287
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5538,422
Vevay, InUsa 14,5089,015
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,7749,181
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6369,095
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7488,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -