Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,5053,421
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,0911,921
WilliamtownAustralia 5,5883,472
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,2902,666
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6232,252
WoomeraAustralia 4,5762,844
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6191,628
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,4578,362
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,2218,837
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6806,637
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3356,422
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0678,741
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2518,856
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9398,041
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4557,740
WillemstadCuraçao 17,85811,097
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,3015,780
WajimaJapan 3,9882,478
WakamatsuJapan 4,1512,579
WakayamaJapan 3,6082,242
WakkanaiJapan 4,9513,076
WajirKenya 8,6595,380
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6577,244
WindhoekNamibia 11,3837,073
WaihiNew Zealand 7,6674,764
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,8364,869
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,8024,848
WaimateNew Zealand 7,7084,790
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,7684,827
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,8274,864
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,8084,852
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,7584,821
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,7564,820
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,3994,598
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,8474,876
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,7484,815
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,7804,834
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,7754,831
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,5754,707
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,7934,843
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,7314,804
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,7794,834
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,7834,837
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,5734,706
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,6194,734
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,6284,740
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,5404,685
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,7054,788
WintonNew Zealand 7,6174,733
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,5234,675
WarsawPoland 9,9716,196
WroclawPoland 10,2696,381
WonsanSouth Korea 3,8192,373
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2645,757
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4265,858
WauSudan 9,9256,168
WaddingtonUk 11,3107,028
Waco, TxUsa 14,4128,956
Wake IslandUsa 5,4633,394
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,6728,496
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6138,460
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,9809,309
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0037,459
Walnut, IlUsa 13,9778,685
Warren, OhUsa 14,4508,979
Warren, PaUsa 14,4158,957
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,1958,821
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,8029,198
Washington, IaUsa 13,9678,679
Washington, InUsa 14,3958,945
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,6879,127
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2908,880
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3668,306
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9328,657
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2768,872
Waverly, OhUsa 14,5729,055
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,3539,540
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,9189,270
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,7119,141
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2878,878
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3008,886
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,5509,042
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7129,142
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,8979,879
West Point, GaUsa 15,0519,353
West Point, NyUsa 14,6579,108
White Hall, IlUsa 14,2478,853
Whitestown, InUsa 14,3478,915
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1508,793
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,9378,661
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8527,365
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5789,059
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,9959,318
Williamson, WvUsa 14,7119,141
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5559,044
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7597,929
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7129,142
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7589,171
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,2459,473
Windsor, IlUsa 14,2988,885
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,6629,111
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6168,461
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3177,654
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3418,290
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,1469,412
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1808,190
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,0489,351
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,7519,166
Wooster, OhUsa 14,4358,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -