Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9493,697
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8173,615
JuninArgentina 16,82810,457
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,70811,004
JacobinaBrazil 17,58410,927
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,33710,773
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,02210,578
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,85811,097
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,34910,781
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9657,435
JiuquanChina 4,2452,638
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,98310,553
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,07410,610
JimaniDominican Republic 17,10910,632
JoensuuFinland 9,3455,807
JokioinenFinland 9,6826,016
JyvskylFinland 9,5495,934
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6217,221
JulianehbGreenland 12,4797,755
JagdalpurIndia 4,1652,588
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,8331,139
JerusalemIsrael 8,9885,585
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,74110,403
JosNigeria 11,9767,442
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6286,604
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6156,596
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7763,590
JhelumPakistan 5,4753,402
JiwaniPakistan 6,3443,942
JuliacaPeru 18,62411,573
JakutskRussia 6,3133,923
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2085,100
JenisejskRussia 6,2523,885
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,0303,126
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1363,192
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7958,572
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6195,356
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2765,143
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2806,388
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,5307,786
JubaSudan 9,5635,942
JokkmokkSweden 9,7666,069
JönköpingSweden 10,2666,379
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2726,383
JendoubaTunisia 11,3097,027
JerbaTunisia 11,2156,969
JerseyUk 11,6157,218
JaltaUkraine 9,0655,633
Jackson, MsUsa 14,8269,213
Jackson, TnUsa 14,6129,080
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,4559,604
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1588,798
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5899,066
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4426,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -