Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1523,823
TiranaAlbania 10,2616,376
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,0367,479
TebessaAlgeria 11,4017,085
TimimounAlgeria 12,3157,653
TindoufAlgeria 13,1438,168
TouggourtAlgeria 11,6577,244
TrelewArgentina 15,8559,852
TucumanArgentina 17,66210,975
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3432,078
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,3422,077
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,2422,014
TibooburraAustralia 4,6882,913
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,2062,614
TshaneBotswana 10,9016,774
TaguatingaBrazil 18,16711,289
TarauacaBrazil 19,00811,812
TauaBrazil 17,63610,959
TefeBrazil 19,59912,179
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,43110,832
TeresinaBrazil 17,89711,122
TiriosBrazil 18,89411,741
TorresBrazil 17,11210,633
TracuateuaBrazil 18,26711,351
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,02611,202
TriunfoBrazil 17,37910,800
TucuruiBrazil 18,64011,583
TuriacuBrazil 18,12311,262
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2937,018
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4776,510
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,4267,722
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4887,139
Thompson, MbCanada 12,4067,709
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4178,337
Timmins, OnCanada 13,6698,494
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2358,846
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2238,838
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2388,848
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8798,003
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,1728,806
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,20510,070
TaiyuanChina 3,5702,219
TaoyuanChina 2,1561,340
TengchongChina 2,9861,855
TønderDenmark 10,6706,631
TylstrupDenmark 10,5266,541
TystofteDenmark 10,5106,531
TamayoDominican Republic 17,12910,644
TahrirEgypt 9,4225,855
TantaEgypt 9,3935,837
TallinEstonia 9,6395,990
TartuEstonia 9,5445,930
TampereFinland 9,6596,002
TurkuFinland 9,7536,060
ToulonFrance 11,3147,031
ToulouseFrance 11,6347,229
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9126,781
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5176,535
TchibanGabon 11,9257,410
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1725,078
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,0066,840
TamaleGhana 13,0408,103
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0106,221
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1056,279
TimehriGuyana 18,57711,544
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,45110,223
TelaHonduras 16,31510,138
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5432,823
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5432,823
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,568974
TabrizIran 8,0124,979
TeheranIran 7,5324,680
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0175,603
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4886,517
TarvisioItaly 10,6246,602
TermoliItaly 10,6356,609
TorinoItaly 11,1066,901
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,1066,901
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,9516,805
TrevicoItaly 10,6406,612
TrevisoItaly 10,7536,682
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,6356,608
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,1106,904
TabouIvory Coast 13,8498,606
TadotsuJapan 3,5452,203
TakadaJapan 4,0292,503
TakamatsuJapan 3,5622,214
TakayamaJapan 3,8922,418
TanegashimaJapan 3,0721,909
TatenoJapan 4,0382,509
TateyamaJapan 3,9312,443
TokushimaJapan 3,5632,214
TokyoJapan 3,9852,477
TomakomaiJapan 4,6912,915
TottoriJapan 3,6822,288
ToyamaJapan 3,9402,448
ToyookaJapan 3,7142,308
TsuJapan 3,7242,314
TsurugaJapan 3,7852,352
TsuyamaJapan 3,6312,257
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0214,363
TripoliLebanon 8,9295,548
TobrukLibya 10,0526,246
TripoliLibya 11,0326,855
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8246,104
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9864,963
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4105,226
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6875,398
ThyoloMalawi 9,4315,861
TawauMalaysia 183114
TessalitMali 12,5577,803
TimbuktuMali 13,0688,120
TombMali 13,0688,120
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,8498,606
TacubayaMexico 15,0629,360
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,0119,328
TarialanMongolia 5,0843,159
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1183,181
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8833,035
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4592,771
TangierMorocco 12,5687,810
TarfayaMorocco 13,5608,426
TazaMorocco 12,4837,757
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8061,744
TaungooMyanmar 2,7511,709
ThandweMyanmar 2,9261,818
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,0923,786
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,7484,815
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,6514,754
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,6644,762
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,8164,857
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,6954,781
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,7504,816
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,7104,791
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,5324,681
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,6664,764
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,6124,730
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,6604,760
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,7754,832
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,6614,761
TemukaNew Zealand 7,6954,782
TimaruNew Zealand 7,6944,781
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,6074,727
TahouaNiger 12,2617,619
TillaberyNiger 12,6777,878
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5192,186
TromsoNorway 9,7446,055
TrondheimNorway 10,2806,388
ThumraitOman 7,0624,388
TacnaPeru 18,38911,427
TarapotoPeru 18,41811,445
TrujilloPeru 18,10511,251
Tacloban CityPhilippines 967601
TorunPoland 10,1116,283
TimisoaraRomania 10,0626,253
TambovRussia 8,5955,341
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5944,098
TaraRussia 6,8264,242
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2824,525
TermezRussia 6,1983,851
TernejRussia 4,7042,923
TobolskRussia 7,2044,477
TomskRussia 6,3333,935
Tot’MaRussia 8,6255,360
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0244,986
TuapseRussia 8,6745,390
TuraRussia 6,6454,129
TurukhanskRussia 7,0584,386
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4785,269
TortosaSpain 11,8247,348
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,0712,530
TokerSudan 8,7835,458
TartousSyria 8,9215,543
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1591,342
TaboraTanzania 9,5415,929
TakThailand 2,3941,488
TrangThailand 2,0451,271
TabligboTogo 12,8417,979
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9218,650
TunisTunisia 11,1756,944
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,4754,645
TireeUk 11,4787,133
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2677,002
TernopilUkraine 9,6816,016
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,87910,489
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,1059,386
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5225,917
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9999,320
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,3249,522
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,6489,724
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,0909,377
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6199,085
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8348,597
Temple, TxUsa 14,4418,974
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,9909,315
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,9779,307
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,3578,922
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8288,593
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2858,877
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7377,915
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9328,657
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5149,019
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5508,420
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,7979,195
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3218,278
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1488,792
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8949,256
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4448,354
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2193,865
TumeremoVenezuela 18,54611,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -