Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5489,040
UaupesBrazil 19,13411,890
UbatubaBrazil 17,35710,786
UberabaBrazil 17,85511,095
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6697,251
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1543,203
UpernavikGreenland 11,2566,995
UummannaqGreenland 11,4707,127
UdineItaly 10,6636,626
Ustica IslandItaly 10,8716,756
UenoJapan 3,7082,304
UnzendakeJapan 3,2402,014
UrakawaJapan 4,7122,928
UshibukaJapan 3,1771,974
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,0662,527
UwajimaJapan 3,3882,105
UkmergeLithuania 9,6786,014
UtenaLithuania 9,6235,980
UlaangomMongolia 5,4523,388
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7922,978
UlgiiMongolia 5,4683,398
UliastaiMongolia 5,0713,151
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3973,354
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6602,896
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7452,327
UfaRussia 7,7204,797
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2335,116
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1983,230
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8234,240
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3473,323
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3125,165
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8264,242
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2133,861
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4454,626
Umm BeninSudan 9,2255,732
UmeňSweden 9,7986,089
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,7771,104
Udon ThaniThailand 2,0931,300
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,3471,459
UrfaTurkey 8,6645,384
UsakTurkey 9,4835,893
Uman’Ukraine 9,3565,814
UzgorodUkraine 9,9396,176
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6069,076
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3758,933
Urbana, IlUsa 14,2558,858
Urbana, OhUsa 14,4338,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -