Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9763,714
NeuquenArgentina 16,28810,121
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,72810,395
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,5944,097
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,6392,261
Nowra RanAustralia 5,6743,526
NuriootpaAustralia 4,9993,106
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,18510,058
NatitingouBenin 12,7767,939
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,24810,718
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5117,153
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8467,361
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,0718,122
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,7798,562
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,3908,320
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5396,549
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1767,566
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9528,670
N’DjamenaChad 11,2767,007
NanchangChina 2,5341,575
NanjingChina 2,9031,804
NanningChina 2,1401,330
NicosiaCyprus 9,1575,690
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4756,509
NaguaDominican Republic 17,07510,611
NeybaDominican Republic 17,11310,634
NegeleEthiopia 8,6795,393
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,0264,366
NandiFiji 7,0264,366
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7226,041
NancyFrance 11,0776,884
NantesFrance 11,6807,258
NiceFrance 11,1956,957
NeustrelitzGermany 10,4616,500
NurembergGermany 10,7126,657
NurnbergGermany 10,7156,658
NaxosGreece 9,8496,120
NanortalikGreenland 12,5277,785
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,4217,719
NordGreenland 10,0116,221
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,1787,567
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8748,622
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5272,813
New DelhiIndia 4,9803,095
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7216,662
NaganoJapan 3,9862,477
NagasakiJapan 3,2242,004
NagoJapan 2,5301,572
NagoyaJapan 3,7872,353
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4781,540
NaraJapan 3,6852,290
NazeJapan 2,7751,725
NemuroJapan 4,9583,081
NiigataJapan 4,1442,575
NikkoJapan 4,0632,525
NobeokaJapan 3,2842,041
NairobiKenya 9,0625,632
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1415,680
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7343,563
NidaLithuania 9,9136,160
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9904,965
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1365,056
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4655,881
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4865,895
NaraMali 13,5568,424
NioroMali 13,7658,554
NemaMauritania 13,5058,392
NouakchottMauritania 14,3098,892
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,1263,806
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,8534,880
NelsonNew Zealand 7,6664,764
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,6204,735
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,8484,877
NandaimeNicaragua 16,70310,379
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4437,111
NiameyNiger 12,6197,842
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8256,105
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4535,874
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7036,030
NawabshahPakistan 5,7273,559
NokkundiPakistan 6,3323,935
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,36811,414
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,010627
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3665,199
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0523,139
NikolaevRussia 9,2345,738
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6423,506
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9274,305
NizneangarskRussia 5,5993,479
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7063,546
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7944,843
NovgorodRussia 9,2645,757
NovosibirskRussia 6,2953,912
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1222,562
No. 6Sudan 9,3115,786
NyalaSudan 10,2156,348
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,9301,199
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,2381,391
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,0211,256
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,3581,466
NarathiwatThailand 1,7961,116
NigdeTurkey 9,0255,608
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3514,568
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0455,621
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2928,881
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2928,881
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,6749,118
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8079,201
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1988,823
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6109,079
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,7019,135
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4849,001
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7708,557
New London, WiUsa 13,8148,584
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,0269,337
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,0119,328
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6048,454
New YorkUsa 14,6579,108
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6999,134
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6849,125
Newark, NjUsa 14,6859,125
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7718,558
Newberry, ScUsa 15,1029,385
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0158,709
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0519,353
Newport, TnUsa 14,8649,236
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7725,451
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,0309,340
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5918,445
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7167,281
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4998,389
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4668,368
Norton, KsUsa 13,5958,448
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3668,927
NdolaZambia 10,0926,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -