Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,0327,477
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,5807,196
EsquelArgentina 15,7999,818
EzeizaArgentina 16,78110,428
East SaleAustralia 5,7423,568
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4362,757
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4362,757
EssendonAustralia 5,5903,474
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,30210,752
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,10510,629
EspinosaBrazil 17,69710,997
Earlton, OnCanada 13,8348,596
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8577,368
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8417,358
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8447,360
Edson, AbCanada 11,6837,260
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1226,912
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,8377,356
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7157,901
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3706,444
ErlianChina 4,2392,634
El CaranoColombia 17,93511,145
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2736,384
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,08310,615
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,16610,667
El ArishEgypt 9,1215,668
El TorEgypt 9,1535,688
ErfurtGermany 10,6736,632
EssenGermany 10,9226,787
EsfahanIran 7,4444,626
EilatIsrael 9,0205,605
EsashiJapan 4,5552,830
EldoretKenya 9,2035,719
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9963,105
EssaouiraMorocco 13,1008,141
EeldeNetherlands 10,8796,760
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,8254,863
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,7154,794
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,55110,285
EnuguNigeria 12,1837,571
EncarnacionParaguay 17,55110,907
EvoraPortugal 12,5797,817
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,8112,989
EkimcanRussia 5,4183,367
Elat’MaRussia 8,5985,343
ElistaRussia 8,2985,157
ErbogacenRussia 6,2133,861
EssejRussia 7,0554,384
Ed DueimSudan 9,3915,836
El FasherSudan 10,1476,306
El GeneinaSudan 10,4586,499
El ObeidSudan 9,6255,981
El ShowakSudan 9,0155,602
En NahudSudan 9,8246,105
EdirneTurkey 9,6966,025
ErzincanTurkey 8,6105,350
ErzurumTurkey 8,4715,264
EskisehirTurkey 9,3755,826
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3344,558
EntebbeUganda 9,5225,917
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3247,037
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3517,054
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0338,720
Eastman, GaUsa 15,2469,474
Eastport, MeUsa 14,3428,912
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8808,004
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9368,660
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7118,520
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,7049,137
Elko, NvUsa 12,4687,748
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,7968,573
Elmira, NyUsa 14,4608,986
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6237,844
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,2628,863
Erie, PaUsa 14,3688,928
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9168,647
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7607,308
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2638,863
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8407,357
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1258,156
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,7867,945
Evansville, InUsa 14,4588,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -