Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,4817,135
In SalahAlgeria 12,1827,570
InnsbruckAustria 10,7656,690
IbiriteBrazil 17,52610,891
IguatuBrazil 17,51210,882
IlheusBrazil 17,32810,768
ImperatrizBrazil 18,41811,445
IndaialBrazil 17,32010,763
IpameriBrazil 18,02511,201
IraiBrazil 17,47610,860
IreceBrazil 17,73011,017
ItaberabaBrazil 17,54410,902
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,52012,130
ItaitubaBrazil 19,33212,013
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,55410,908
ItaperunaBrazil 17,26610,729
ItapevaBrazil 17,57110,919
ItirucuBrazil 17,46810,855
ItuacuBrazil 17,59210,932
IvinhemaBrazil 17,99811,184
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2836,390
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,7147,900
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1416,302
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,2517,613
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2876,393
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,15911,284
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4748,995
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3608,923
ImbertDominican Republic 17,00910,569
IzobambaEcuador 18,07111,230
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2755,764
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,30710,133
IoanninaGreece 10,2056,341
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6217,221
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0176,846
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8993,044
IranshahrIran 6,4934,035
IstranaItaly 10,7586,685
IidaJapan 3,8642,401
IizukaJapan 3,3502,082
IrakoJapan 3,7452,327
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1491,335
IrozakiJapan 3,8392,386
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1511,337
IshinomakiJapan 4,3092,678
IwamizawaJapan 4,7562,955
IzuharaJapan 3,3532,083
IrbidJordan 8,9275,547
IfraneMorocco 12,6147,839
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,6334,744
IlorinNigeria 12,4697,749
InchonNorth Korea 3,6172,248
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6936,024
IslamabadPakistan 5,5583,454
IquitosPeru 18,73411,642
IloiloPhilippines 727452
IasiRomania 9,5605,941
IcaRussia 6,4434,004
IlirnejRussia 7,7804,835
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4413,381
IrkutskRussia 5,3083,298
Ivdel’Russia 7,7264,801
IbizaSpain 11,8377,356
IspartaTurkey 9,3895,834
IstanbulTurkey 9,4935,899
IzmirTurkey 9,6786,014
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7806,077
IzmailUkraine 9,4805,891
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3968,324
Independence, KsUsa 14,0778,748
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3368,909
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,3608,924
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8628,614
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2298,221
Inverness, FlUsa 15,5809,682
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7708,557
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6938,509
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4418,974
IsokaZambia 9,6265,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -