Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1675,075
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,8571,775
ParanaArgentina 17,13310,647
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,32310,765
PehuajoArgentina 16,68310,367
PergaminoArgentina 16,90010,502
PigeArgentina 16,49010,247
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,14310,653
PosadasArgentina 17,54610,903
PresidenciaArgentina 17,68610,990
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,91110,508
Punta IndioArgentina 16,70410,380
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2122,617
Port HedlandAustralia 2,9221,816
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,8818,626
ParakouBenin 12,6657,870
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,20710,693
ParacatuBrazil 17,94911,154
ParanaBrazil 18,30111,372
ParanaguaBrazil 17,40810,818
ParanaibaBrazil 18,09011,241
ParintinsBrazil 19,33412,014
ParnaibaBrazil 17,76011,036
Passo FundoBrazil 17,33410,772
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,82711,078
PaulistanaBrazil 17,70711,003
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,37310,796
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,50010,875
PeixeBrazil 18,39311,430
PetrolinaBrazil 17,62010,949
PicosBrazil 17,75211,031
PiraiBrazil 17,33110,770
PirenopolisBrazil 18,22011,322
PompeuBrazil 17,65910,973
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,04811,215
Porto De MozBrazil 18,84411,710
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,47710,860
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,62912,197
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,10810,631
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,45211,466
PosseBrazil 18,08411,237
PlevenBulgaria 9,8356,111
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8406,115
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,582983
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4717,128
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4737,129
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7347,291
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0518,732
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2038,826
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0938,136
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,0638,739
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1776,946
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8938,012
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,2727,626
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3137,030
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8336,732
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5807,817
ParronChile 16,73510,399
Puerto AysenChile 15,5019,633
Puerto MonttChile 15,9129,888
Punta ArenasChile 14,7159,144
PingbianChina 2,8691,783
PeralesColombia 18,15111,279
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,53811,520
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,92510,518
PragueCzech Republic 10,4766,510
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,14510,654
PimentelDominican Republic 17,08710,618
PoloDominican Republic 17,15910,663
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,01110,571
PichilingueEcuador 17,99811,184
PortoviejoEcuador 17,88911,116
PuyoEcuador 18,17311,293
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2725,762
ParisFrance 11,3367,044
PerpignanFrance 11,5607,183
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6814,773
Port-GentilGabon 12,1527,551
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,89510,499
PotsdamGermany 10,4916,519
PatrasGreece 10,1516,308
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8386,735
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,4987,767
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,55210,907
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,08410,616
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,65110,347
PecsHungary 10,2886,393
PambanIndia 4,2962,670
PuneIndia 4,9903,101
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,1071,309
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,172728
PadovaItaly 10,7836,701
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8236,726
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8756,758
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8926,768
PantelleriaItaly 11,0266,852
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9206,786
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,1536,931
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,8036,713
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6896,642
PiacenzaItaly 10,9616,811
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,9506,804
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7816,699
Ponza IslandItaly 10,8296,729
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6036,589
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8506,742
PrizziItaly 10,8766,759
PakseLaos 1,6891,050
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9711,225
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2154,484
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2134,482
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4362,756
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2846,391
PatheinMyanmar 2,8091,745
PutaoMyanmar 3,2322,008
PyiMyanmar 2,8611,778
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,9573,702
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,6534,756
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,7944,844
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,7944,844
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,7774,832
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,5704,704
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,7004,785
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,75010,409
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2677,623
PohangNorth Korea 3,5442,202
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7652,340
PadidanPakistan 5,7663,583
PanjgurPakistan 6,1583,827
ParachinarPakistan 5,8273,621
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1813,841
PeshawarPakistan 5,7023,544
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,6522,270
PilarParaguay 17,65110,968
PiscoPeru 18,22511,325
PiuraPeru 17,94811,153
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,92311,759
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 434270
PoznanPoland 10,2426,364
PrzemyslPoland 9,8856,143
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,4527,738
PortalegrePortugal 12,5047,770
Porto Portugal 12,4897,761
PavelecRussia 8,7455,434
PecoraRussia 8,0905,027
PermRussia 7,8254,862
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4013,977
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1045,657
PjatigorskRussia 8,3585,194
PoronajskRussia 5,3603,331
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7585,442
Providenja BayRussia 8,4055,223
PskovRussia 9,4375,864
PodorSenegal 14,2728,869
PopradSlovakia 10,0786,262
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6006,587
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2806,388
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,7017,271
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2252,626
Port SudanSudan 8,8325,488
ParamariboSuriname 18,50811,501
PiteňSweden 9,7176,038
PalmyraSyria 8,7005,406
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4506,494
PhetchabunThailand 2,1831,357
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,2841,419
PhraeThailand 2,3711,474
PhuketThailand 2,1821,356
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,1941,363
Prachin BuriThailand 2,0391,267
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1101,311
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,17711,296
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,6767,256
PoltavaUkraine 9,0415,618
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,97210,547
PradoUruguay 16,74210,403
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,70210,379
Palestine, IlUsa 14,3478,916
Pana, IlUsa 14,2598,861
Paoli, InUsa 14,4428,974
Paris, IlUsa 14,2558,858
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3008,265
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0869,374
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0058,081
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1798,811
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0838,751
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8348,597
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9877,449
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1589,419
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1138,770
Perry, OkUsa 14,0938,758
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7449,162
Philo, OhUsa 14,5139,018
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1688,183
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2358,225
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5499,041
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3418,290
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4858,380
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5269,027
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6579,108
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6249,088
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4578,984
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5727,812
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3418,290
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,1168,772
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7239,149
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5897,201
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7629,173
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6339,093
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5897,201
Portage, WiUsa 13,8398,600
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4418,974
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7337,291
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8278,592
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5069,014
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9767,442
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,9219,272
Princeton, InUsa 14,4398,973
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6319,092
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4278,344
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,59511,555
PetaukeZambia 9,8246,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -