Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4714,021
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,6596,623
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,0324,991
Ze DocaBrazil 18,18211,298
ZhengzhouChina 3,2362,011
ZhijiangChina 2,5551,588
ZagrebCroatia 10,4636,502
ZugspitzeGermany 10,7876,703
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2346,359
ZahedanIran 6,5244,054
ZanjanIran 7,8004,847
ZacatecasMexico 14,5689,052
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2502,641
ZinderNiger 11,8917,389
ZhobPakistan 5,7863,595
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 456283
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 456283
ZamoscPoland 9,8416,115
Zielona GoraPoland 10,3416,426
ZigalovoRussia 5,5593,454
ZiganskRussia 6,7804,213
ZyryankaRussia 7,1254,427
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,9017,395
ZurichSwitzerland 10,9626,812
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8545,502
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2635,756
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0035,595
ZitomirUkraine 9,4565,876
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,1785,703
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1885,709
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8808,004
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6538,484
ZambeziZambia 10,6946,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -