Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5987,207
DjelfaAlgeria 11,8487,362
DavisAntarctica 8,8405,493
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,9861,855
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,4821,543
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,0801,914
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,3283,311
DhakaBangladesh 3,5462,203
D’UccleBelgium 11,1176,908
DiamantinaBrazil 17,59810,936
DiamantinoBrazil 18,89611,742
DouradosBrazil 18,04511,213
DoualaCameroon 11,9827,446
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,7598,550
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7097,898
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3547,055
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6916,643
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,8718,619
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6957,267
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,8388,599
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1438,167
DuianChina 3,9452,452
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3716,445
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2385,119
DajabonDominican Republic 16,98510,555
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,11910,638
DabaaEgypt 9,6345,987
DakhlaEgypt 9,6355,987
DijonFrance 11,2126,968
DresdenGermany 10,4806,513
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4276,479
DebrecenHungary 10,0076,219
DalatangiIceland 11,1826,948
DaltonganjIndia 4,1532,581
DarbhangaIndia 4,0892,541
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4252,129
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4192,125
DumkaIndia 3,8712,405
DwarkaIndia 5,5603,455
DezfulIran 7,7484,815
DublinIreland 11,6277,225
DecimomannuItaly 11,2036,962
DobbiacoItaly 10,7186,661
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5138,397
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9495,561
DagorettiKenya 9,0615,631
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5525,936
DedzaMalawi 9,5065,907
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,3982,733
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8663,024
DaweiMyanmar 2,3551,463
De BiltNetherlands 11,0096,841
De KooyNetherlands 10,9996,835
Den HelderNetherlands 11,0006,835
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,8274,864
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,7084,790
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,4404,623
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,7224,799
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,7424,811
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5496,556
DalbandinPakistan 6,1773,838
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6733,526
DirPakistan 5,7333,563
DroshPakistan 5,7553,576
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,160721
DohaQatar 7,3684,578
DorohoiRomania 9,6465,994
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9194,921
DudinkaRussia 7,4324,618
DzardzanRussia 7,0014,350
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5174,671
DakarSenegal 14,6079,077
DaruSierra Leone 14,1438,789
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0596,251
DamazinSudan 9,1895,710
DongolaSudan 9,5405,928
DamascusSyria 8,8645,508
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8635,508
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5335,303
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1373,814
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8655,509
DjerbaTunisia 11,2216,973
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,5415,308
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3167,032
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,4857,137
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0095,598
DonetskUkraine 8,8005,468
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9914,344
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,9599,295
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,8249,212
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3458,914
Danville, IlUsa 14,2558,858
Darlington, ScUsa 15,1499,414
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9267,411
David City, NeUsa 13,6678,493
Dayton, OhUsa 14,4418,974
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0127,464
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1809,433
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6207,842
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2078,828
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2968,883
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4748,994
Delphine, InUsa 14,2088,829
Denton, MdUsa 14,8179,207
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2998,264
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8358,597
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7777,940
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2708,246
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2418,849
Dickson, TnUsa 14,6469,101
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4187,716
Dixon, IlUsa 13,9778,685
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7678,555
Dover, DeUsa 14,8179,207
Dover, TnUsa 14,6219,086
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3288,904
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9078,642
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4398,351
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,3888,941
Durham, NhUsa 14,5019,011
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,0338,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -