Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2353,875
ChlefAlgeria 11,9517,426
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,5027,147
CeresArgentina 17,34810,780
ChamicalArgentina 17,25710,724
ChepesArgentina 17,14610,654
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5489,662
ConcordiaArgentina 17,16110,664
CórdobaArgentina 17,17910,675
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,17010,670
CorrientesArgentina 17,59610,934
CairnsAustralia 3,9582,460
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,6213,493
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4562,148
CedunaAustralia 4,5412,822
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,7052,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8382,385
Cobar MoAustralia 5,0953,166
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,5452,203
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,4903,412
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2692,653
ChittagongBangladesh 3,3582,087
CharnocksBarbados 17,88911,116
CotonouBenin 12,7497,922
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,22110,701
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,15910,663
CabroboBrazil 17,50610,878
CaceresBrazil 18,79511,679
CaetiteBrazil 17,71611,009
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,13410,647
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,21511,319
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,75311,032
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,45010,844
Campos SalesBrazil 17,63110,956
CanavieirasBrazil 17,28310,740
CaparaoBrazil 17,30810,755
CapinopolisBrazil 18,06111,224
CaratingaBrazil 17,37710,798
CaravelasBrazil 17,22310,702
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,84111,086
CarolinaBrazil 18,40911,440
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,56010,912
CataguasesBrazil 17,32210,764
CatalaoBrazil 17,97411,169
CatanduvaBrazil 17,82011,073
CaxiasBrazil 17,95511,157
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,19310,684
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,08210,615
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,35510,785
ChapecoBrazil 17,45810,849
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,09511,866
CipoBrazil 17,37710,799
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,59511,555
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,53610,897
CordeiroBrazil 17,25110,720
CorrentinaBrazil 17,95511,158
CorumbaBrazil 18,47311,479
CoximBrazil 18,41311,442
CrateusBrazil 17,66010,974
CuiabaBrazil 18,76811,663
CuritibaBrazil 17,46010,850
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9737,440
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0486,865
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3467,051
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,9487,425
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7377,293
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,5387,791
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3756,447
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1036,900
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,3718,309
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8667,374
Chapais, QcCanada 13,6998,513
Charlo, NbCanada 14,0098,705
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,2178,834
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,2118,831
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Chatham, NbCanada 14,1238,776
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,9457,423
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,1828,192
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,4018,328
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,2817,632
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5386,548
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5077,151
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9567,430
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,6708,495
Comox, BcCanada 11,3817,072
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1636,937
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0197,469
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0557,491
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9627,433
ChicoChile 15,3969,567
ChillanChile 16,45110,223
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,40010,191
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,46610,854
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4719,614
Curico-General FreireChile 16,64610,344
ChangchunChina 4,2812,660
ChangduChina 3,5542,208
ChangshaChina 2,5461,582
ChengduChina 3,1251,942
ChongqingChina 2,8891,795
Camilo DazaColombia 18,08011,235
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5776,573
CamagueyCuba 16,51510,262
CasablancaCuba 16,09510,002
ChebCzech Republic 10,6056,590
CopenhagenDenmark 10,4246,477
CabreraDominican Republic 17,04610,592
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,09510,623
CotuiDominican Republic 17,09510,623
CanarEcuador 18,09311,243
CairoEgypt 9,3585,815
CaenFrance 11,5047,149
ChateaurouxFrance 11,4667,125
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,41711,445
CocobeachGabon 12,0377,480
CologneGermany 10,9396,798
ChiosGreece 9,7676,069
CorfuGreece 10,2826,389
ConakryGuinea 14,3938,944
CatacamasHonduras 16,50110,254
CholutecaHonduras 16,50510,256
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2252,625
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5332,195
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5332,195
ChahbaharIran 6,4654,018
ClaremorrisIreland 11,7617,309
ClonesIreland 11,6347,230
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,7037,273
CorkIreland 11,8467,361
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,8497,363
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,1996,959
CameriItaly 11,0196,847
CampobassoItaly 10,6746,633
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,1236,912
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,1666,938
Cape FrascaItaly 11,2326,979
Cape MeleItaly 11,1116,905
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6626,625
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7436,676
CerviaItaly 10,7876,703
CiampinoItaly 10,8346,733
Cimone MountainItaly 10,9106,780
Cisa PassItaly 10,9606,811
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8886,766
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7306,668
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7566,684
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5356,546
ChibaJapan 3,9982,484
ChichibuJapan 3,9732,469
ChichijimaJapan 3,4732,158
ChoshiJapan 4,0532,519
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9065,534
ChilekaMalawi 9,4515,873
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5695,946
ChitipaMalawi 9,5515,935
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9298,656
ComitanMexico 15,8819,868
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,7332,320
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7022,922
ChoirMongolia 4,6072,863
CasablancaMorocco 12,8207,966
ChindeMozambique 9,3385,802
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8521,772
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,2674,516
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,7324,805
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,7324,805
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,7484,815
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,7464,813
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,7394,809
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,6164,733
CondegaNicaragua 16,56710,295
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,8061,744
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1931,984
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6902,293
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5202,188
ChhorPakistan 5,5693,461
ChitralPakistan 5,7643,582
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,69710,997
ConcepcionParaguay 18,00611,189
CajamarcaPeru 18,18411,299
ChachapoyasPeru 18,25511,344
ChiclayoPeru 18,03611,208
ChimbotePeru 18,15211,280
CuzcoPeru 18,63011,577
CzestochowaPoland 10,1256,292
CoimbraPortugal 12,5277,784
CalafatRomania 9,9616,190
CeahlauRomania 9,6886,020
ClujRomania 9,8716,134
ConstantaRomania 9,5045,906
CraiovaRomania 9,8826,141
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0264,988
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6904,779
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6694,765
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3165,168
Cape UelenRussia 8,6105,350
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0183,119
CaraRussia 5,6713,524
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9094,915
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8454,875
ChitaRussia 5,1463,198
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1533,202
CokurdahRussia 7,5014,661
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6953,539
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2466,988
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0842,538
CaceresSpain 12,4127,713
CadizSpain 12,5607,805
Ciudad RealSpain 12,2517,613
CordobaSpain 12,3797,693
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2222,623
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,0671,285
ChanthaburiThailand 1,9031,183
Chiang MaiThailand 2,5161,563
Chiang RaiThailand 2,5111,560
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,0471,272
ChumphonThailand 2,1391,329
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7266,044
CorumTurkey 9,0015,593
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5724,084
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3143,924
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5757,193
CernovcyUkraine 9,6776,013
ChernigovUkraine 9,2745,763
CarrascoUruguay 16,74110,403
ColoniaUruguay 16,81210,447
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,37210,795
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,4708,992
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8179,207
Camden, ScUsa 15,1469,412
Canton, NyUsa 14,2078,829
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5318,409
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,2219,458
Caribou, MeUsa 14,1178,772
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,2288,842
Casper, WyUsa 12,9768,064
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6377,232
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6699,116
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,0279,338
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7418,539
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,3069,511
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,2979,506
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6909,129
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,0299,339
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,8309,216
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5548,423
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,8529,229
Chazy, NyUsa 14,2498,854
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3688,929
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,1249,398
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5438,416
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,2068,206
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1018,762
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0768,747
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0447,484
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4138,957
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,1348,162
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,4969,008
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,4939,006
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5159,020
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8078,580
Clark, SdUsa 13,3138,273
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,6289,090
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,5819,061
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6488,481
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3778,934
Clinton, IaUsa 13,9778,685
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7865,460
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,1988,823
College Park, MdUsa 14,7919,191
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3768,312
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1468,790
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,1469,412
Columbus, GaUsa 14,4228,962
Columbus, InUsa 14,4428,974
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1388,786
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4788,997
Conception, MoUsa 13,8918,632
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7738,559
Conway, ArUsa 14,4849,000
Conway, ScUsa 15,2299,464
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4208,961
Corning, ArUsa 14,4578,984
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3568,921
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6679,115
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4298,966
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4328,969
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7357,293
Covington, LaUsa 14,9429,285
Covington, TnUsa 14,5139,018
Crete, NeUsa 13,6958,510
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7287,909
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0134,358
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0134,358
CaracasVenezuela 18,11111,254
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,44311,460
CoroVenezuela 17,90711,128
ChipataZambia 9,6766,013
ChomaZambia 10,3036,403
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7626,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -