Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3613,953
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1843,843
MilianaAlgeria 11,8727,377
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8837,384
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7666,069
Malarg EArgentina 16,63210,335
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0279,959
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,42610,207
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,03510,586
MendozaArgentina 16,93010,521
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,93710,525
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,26910,731
Mackay MoAustralia 4,5362,819
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,7084,790
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0171,875
MeekatharraAustralia 3,6162,247
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,5813,468
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,6013,481
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,1273,186
Mount GambierAustralia 5,3933,351
Mount IsaAustralia 3,7692,342
MuharraqBahrain 7,4694,641
MinskBelarus 9,5065,907
MogilevBelarus 9,3455,807
MaunBotswana 10,7166,659
MacapaBrazil 18,63911,582
MacauBrazil 17,21410,697
MaceioBrazil 17,09610,624
MachadoBrazil 17,55710,910
ManausBrazil 19,64112,205
MarabaBrazil 18,59911,558
MaringaBrazil 17,79311,057
Monte AlegreBrazil 19,04211,833
Monte AzulBrazil 17,68510,990
Monte SantoBrazil 17,47410,859
MonteiroBrazil 17,26210,727
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,71011,005
Morada NovaBrazil 17,40710,817
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,66310,976
MamfeCameroon 12,0057,460
MarouaCameroon 11,3887,077
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5597,183
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,0468,728
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3097,649
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2006,338
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2347,602
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Moncton, NbCanada 14,2268,840
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,9248,653
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,1858,815
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,1848,814
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4957,764
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4108,333
Morden, MbCanada 12,9628,055
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1008,762
MoundouChad 11,2206,972
MatecanaColombia 18,07411,231
MoroniComoros 8,5035,284
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2166,349
MarstalDenmark 10,5736,570
Melville HallDominica 17,63110,956
MichesDominican Republic 17,14110,651
MocaDominican Republic 17,05110,596
MoncionDominican Republic 17,02410,579
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,95710,538
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,13610,649
MilagroEcuador 18,01111,192
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7476,057
MinyaEgypt 9,4385,865
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0927,514
MassawaEritrea 8,6165,354
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,1686,940
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8886,145
MarseilleFrance 11,3547,056
MontpellierFrance 11,4437,111
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,63811,582
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9987,456
MakokouGabon 11,6827,259
MayumbaGabon 11,9717,439
MitzicGabon 11,8267,349
MkamboGabon 11,5587,183
MoandaGabon 11,6587,244
MouilaGabon 11,9147,404
MagdeburgGermany 10,5966,584
MunichGermany 10,6986,648
MünsterGermany 10,8586,748
MethoniGreece 10,1776,324
MilosGreece 9,9376,175
MitiliniGreece 9,7216,041
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7256,043
MacentaGuinea 13,9858,690
MamouGuinea 14,2078,828
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2114,481
MiskolcHungary 10,0616,252
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7982,981
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8022,984
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1053,172
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1802,598
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 896557
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,9281,198
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,1631,344
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,9451,830
MashhadIran 6,8134,234
Malin HeadIreland 11,5717,190
M. CalamitaItaly 10,9806,823
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5196,537
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6836,639
MilanItaly 10,9776,821
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0116,843
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,9306,792
ManIvory Coast 13,8018,576
MaebashiJapan 4,0092,491
MaizuruJapan 3,7302,318
MakurazakiJapan 3,0951,924
MatsueJapan 3,6272,254
MatsumotoJapan 3,9372,447
MatsuyamaJapan 3,4582,149
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,6211,629
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,3422,698
MishimaJapan 3,8892,417
MitoJapan 4,0852,539
MiyakejimaJapan 3,8362,384
MiyakoJapan 4,4502,765
MiyakojimaJapan 2,2381,391
MiyakonojoJapan 3,1751,973
MiyazakiJapan 3,2101,995
MombetsuJapan 4,9323,065
MoriokaJapan 4,4122,742
MuroranJapan 4,6362,881
MurotomisakiJapan 3,4672,155
MutsuJapan 4,5552,831
Ma’AnJordan 8,9385,554
MafraqJordan 8,8895,524
MombasaKenya 8,7815,457
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9613,083
MaseruLesotho 10,3856,453
MonroviaLiberia 14,1338,782
MisratahLibya 10,8666,752
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2485,125
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5405,307
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1695,076
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5595,319
MakhangaMalawi 9,4445,868
MangochiMalawi 9,4025,843
MwmosaMalawi 9,3925,836
MzimbaMalawi 9,5425,930
MzuzuMalawi 9,4935,899
MalaccaMalaysia 1,8001,119
MersingMalaysia 1,6241,009
MiriMalaysia 485301
MaleMaldives 4,9363,067
MenakaMali 12,5547,801
MoptiMali 13,2478,232
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8903,660
MazatlanMexico 14,2028,826
MeridaMexico 15,7659,796
Mexico CityMexico 15,0629,360
MonterreyMexico 14,5879,064
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8649,237
MaantyMongolia 4,7132,929
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5762,844
MatadMongolia 4,5952,855
MurenMongolia 5,1443,197
MarrakechMorocco 12,9478,046
MeknesMorocco 12,6267,846
MideltMorocco 12,6167,839
MaputoMozambique 9,8476,119
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8345,490
MandalayMyanmar 2,9621,840
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9161,812
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,2561,402
MindatMyanmar 3,1151,935
MonywaMyanmar 3,0521,896
MyeikMyanmar 2,2561,402
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0861,917
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,0206,848
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,7054,788
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,6424,749
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,6174,733
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,4974,658
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,7984,846
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,6374,746
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,7114,792
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,6434,750
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,6604,760
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,5844,713
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,7564,819
ManaguaNicaragua 16,65210,348
MasatepeNicaragua 16,68410,368
MagariaNiger 11,9167,405
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5837,198
MaradiNiger 12,0997,519
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4907,140
MakurdiNigeria 12,0547,491
MinnaNigeria 12,2377,604
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3272,067
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0206,226
MajisOman 6,8494,256
MasirahOman 6,5754,086
Muscat  Oman 6,6714,145
MultanPakistan 5,5663,459
MurreePakistan 5,5483,447
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,3182,062
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,21711,321
MoyobambaPeru 18,35311,405
MactanPhilippines 816507
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,017632
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,4107,712
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3817,072
MagadanRussia 6,5784,087
MahackalaRussia 7,9854,962
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5715,326
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5715,326
MarkovoRussia 7,7114,792
MinusinskRussia 5,8263,620
MogocaRussia 5,3233,308
MoscowRussia 8,8695,511
MurmanskRussia 9,1975,715
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,5615,320
MatamSenegal 14,1458,790
MogadishuSomalia 8,0735,017
MadridSpain 12,1517,551
Madrid (b)Spain 12,1637,558
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,5717,190
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,4087,710
MelillaSpain 12,3487,673
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,0607,494
MalakalSudan 9,5085,908
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9936,210
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,1146,906
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,6361,638
Mae SariangThailand 2,5761,601
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,4411,517
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,8741,164
MalatyaTurkey 8,7285,424
MersinTurkey 9,0315,612
MuglaTurkey 9,5855,956
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,4037,086
ManstonUk 11,2857,013
MeloUruguay 16,96610,543
MercedesUruguay 16,94810,532
MontevideoUruguay 16,74310,404
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,1489,413
Madison, FlUsa 15,3419,533
Madison, InUsa 14,4879,002
Madison, NeUsa 13,6138,460
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9048,640
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8568,610
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8888,630
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,4008,948
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0248,715
Marion, InUsa 14,2528,856
Marion, NcUsa 14,9079,264
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6608,489
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5369,033
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,7559,169
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2385,741
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,5539,044
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6227,843
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,4048,951
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,7649,174
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8668,616
Medford, WiUsa 13,6758,498
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2608,240
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,5969,070
Mena, ArUsa 14,3628,925
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,9049,262
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4598,985
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1428,788
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,9719,925
Midland, TxUsa 14,0268,716
Milan, MnUsa 13,4178,337
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3668,306
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7647,931
Milford, DeUsa 14,8449,224
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,1519,415
Millen, GaUsa 15,2209,458
Millport, OhUsa 14,4508,979
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5849,063
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9858,690
Minden, NeUsa 13,5788,438
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5658,429
Minonk, IlUsa 14,1238,776
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2307,600
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,0779,369
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,0028,701
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,0188,711
Monroe, NcUsa 15,0639,360
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4178,337
Montgomery AlUsa 15,0419,346
Montrose, CoUsa 13,2018,203
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,7399,159
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,2019,446
Morganton, NcUsa 14,9079,264
Moro, OrUsa 11,8757,379
Morris, MnUsa 13,3328,285
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9968,697
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,8509,228
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1778,810
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,9978,698
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0048,702
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,3588,923
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,3888,941
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,7189,146
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,0358,721
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2178,834
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,09711,246
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,88711,115
MaracayVenezuela 18,11111,254
MaturinVenezuela 18,26911,353
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,00311,187
MeridaVenezuela 18,10411,250
MagoyeZambia 10,2386,362
MansaZambia 10,0496,244
MbalaZambia 9,7516,060
MfuweZambia 9,7426,054
MisamfuZambia 9,7766,075
MonguZambia 10,7056,652
MpikaZambia 9,7786,076
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6796,015
Mt MakuluZambia 10,1646,316
MumbwaZambia 10,2726,383
MwinilungaZambia 10,5356,546
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9426,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -