Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandakan, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandakan, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandakan, Borneo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0593,765
BustAfghanistan 6,2543,887
BatnaAlgeria 11,5467,175
BecharAlgeria 12,4537,738
BejaiaAlgeria 11,6187,220
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,5027,769
BiskraAlgeria 11,6297,226
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,7587,306
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7198,525
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6178,461
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6098,457
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7508,544
ByrdAntarctica 11,2506,991
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,36410,169
BarilocheArgentina 15,9909,936
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,80610,443
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,9813,095
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,2823,282
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6911,672
BrestBelarus 9,7886,082
BrusselsBelgium 11,1176,908
Belize CityBelize 16,12010,017
BeninBenin 12,7497,922
BohiconBenin 12,7687,934
BermudaBermuda 15,7509,787
BageBrazil 17,07210,609
BambuiBrazil 17,68610,990
BarbacenaBrazil 17,41910,824
BarbalhaBrazil 17,51010,881
BarcelosBrazil 19,45812,091
BarraBrazil 17,87311,107
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,17111,291
BarreirasBrazil 18,03111,205
BelémBrazil 18,44111,460
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,52210,888
BelterraBrazil 19,16011,906
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,01911,197
Bom JesusBrazil 17,20910,694
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,82811,078
BrasiliaBrazil 18,13411,269
BrevesBrazil 18,66111,596
BurgasBulgaria 9,6125,973
BurundiBurundi 9,9076,157
BatouriCameroon 11,4667,125
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,9208,650
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6187,220
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,7127,278
Banff, AbCanada 11,8807,382
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9258,653
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,5218,402
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0927,514
Bissett, MbCanada 12,9118,023
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0628,739
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8117,961
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6457,858
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8487,363
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,7679,176
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9636,813
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0106,842
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4656,503
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4689,612
BeijingChina 3,7892,354
BarranquillaColombia 17,66910,980
Benito SalasColombia 18,23311,330
BogotáColombia 18,21811,321
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3306,419
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2286,356
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8086,716
BaniDominican Republic 17,17410,672
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,15310,659
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,14710,655
BahariyaEgypt 9,6155,975
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3965,838
BiarritzFrance 11,8557,367
BordeauxFrance 11,7297,289
BrestFrance 11,7987,332
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2136,346
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2126,346
BitamGabon 11,8157,342
BanjulGambia 14,5669,051
BerlinGermany 10,4736,508
BrockenGermany 10,6696,630
BokeGuinea 14,4758,995
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,5229,024
BudapestHungary 10,1996,338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1876,330
BangaloreIndia 4,5042,799
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8613,021
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8272,378
BikanerIndia 5,3143,302
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 807502
BabolsarIran 7,4334,619
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9164,298
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7274,802
Bandar LengehIran 7,0594,386
BirjandIran 6,7614,202
BushehrIran 7,4814,649
BaghdadIraq 8,1465,062
BasraIraq 7,7894,840
BelmulletIreland 11,7847,323
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,7407,295
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5136,533
BergamoItaly 10,9386,797
BolognaItaly 10,8546,745
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,7926,706
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6216,600
BrindisiItaly 10,4256,478
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2758,249
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5288,407
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1313,810
BeirutLebanon 8,9595,567
BenghaziLibya 10,3896,456
BirzaiLithuania 9,6666,006
BitolaMacedonia 10,1356,298
BlantyreMalawi 9,4515,873
BvumbweMalawi 9,4445,868
BintuluMalaysia 634394
BamakoMali 13,7128,521
Bko-SMali 13,7088,518
BougounMali 13,6938,509
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,5728,434
BaitagMongolia 5,1513,201
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3453,322
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9153,054
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5582,832
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4632,774
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7762,968
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6922,915
BulganMongolia 4,9633,084
BhamawMyanmar 3,0221,878
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,7134,793
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7194,797
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,7184,796
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,7264,801
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,7634,824
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,88610,493
BilmaNiger 11,3777,070
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2867,635
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6385,989
BergenNorway 10,6506,618
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6506,618
BjornoyaNorway 9,6435,992
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9846,204
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1316,296
BadinPakistan 5,6323,500
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3923,351
BalakotPakistan 5,5713,462
BarkhanPakistan 5,7113,549
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,45710,848
BascoPhilippines 1,6721,039
BialystokPoland 9,8086,095
BejaPortugal 12,6067,833
BragancaPortugal 12,3187,654
BistritaRomania 9,7956,086
BucharestRomania 9,7056,031
BajkitRussia 6,4554,011
BarabinskRussia 6,5294,057
BarnaulRussia 6,1393,815
BerezovoRussia 7,6944,781
BiserRussia 7,7054,788
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0133,115
BogdarinRussia 5,4133,364
BogucanyRussia 6,1003,791
BomnakRussia 5,5143,426
BorRussia 6,6114,108
BorzjaRussia 4,9503,076
BratskRussia 5,7843,594
BelgradeSerbia 10,1416,302
BoSierra Leone 14,2428,850
BontheSierra Leone 14,3328,906
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3216,414
BerberaSomalia 8,0394,996
BusanSouth Korea 3,4362,135
BadajozSpain 12,4807,755
BarcelonaSpain 11,6827,259
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,0627,495
BabanusaSudan 9,9066,156
BaselSwitzerland 11,0256,851
BernSwitzerland 11,0556,869
BangkokThailand 2,1051,308
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,1091,310
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,4261,508
BizerteTunisia 11,1996,959
BalikesirTurkey 9,6035,967
BursaTurkey 9,5005,903
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6374,124
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5727,191
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5547,180
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5547,180
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4157,093
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,5127,154
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,4037,086
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4947,764
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2078,828
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,7789,183
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2135,725
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2135,725
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6879,127
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,9159,268
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,5958,448
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,7679,177
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6109,079
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6059,076
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8798,625
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1367,541
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8985,529
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3758,933
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4225,855
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7196,039
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0148,709
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6497,860
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4798,997
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9079,264
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4557,739
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0238,093
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,8509,228
Blackville, ScUsa 15,1979,444
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5567,181
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2359,467
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6999,134
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4338,969
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2857,634
Booneville, MsUsa 14,7109,141
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6589,108
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5709,054
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7468,542
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,6309,091
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1958,821
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5789,059
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6599,109
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5419,036
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8459,225
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3218,899
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9508,668
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5188,400
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8589,233
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8039,199
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0878,754
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1128,148
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,6799,122
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3958,945
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3268,902
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8079,201
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,8509,228
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,0318,719
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3038,888
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0857,510
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2443,880
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,20811,315
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,06011,223
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1756,323
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1766,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -